kunawo
legal notice

legal notice

The website address is : https://www.kunawo.com

Definitions

User

Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Customer

Any natural person capable of the meaning of articles 1145 and following of the Civil Code or any legal person, professional or non-professional who visits the site subject of these general conditions.

Services

Provision of services to the Clients.

Content

All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos – audios.

User informations

Hereinafter referred to as “Information” which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by for the management of your account, the management of customer relations and for analysis and statistical purposes.

Personal informations

 “The information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “sub-processor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR : n° 2016-679)

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring :

Identification

Presentation of the website

Website editor

Ahlin ATANLEY

Courriel : contact[at]kunawo.com

Host

OVH
Head office : 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix – France
424 761 419 RCS Lille Métropole

Activity

Company name : Ahlin ATANLEY
Legal form : Microenterprise
SIRET number : 890 901 044 00010
APE Code : 7022Z Business and other management consulting
Adrress : Strasbourg – France
Courriel : contact[at]kunawo.com

Mentions concerning the use of cookies

Non-personal data are collected during your navigation, by a system of cookies, for statistical purposes.

These files stored on your computer allow kunawo.com to record information about your browsing on this site (pages visited, date and time of visit…).

In no case does this data allow us to identify you. Their only purpose is to help us to offer you an easier access to the proposed services and to improve this site.

What is a cookie ?

A cookie is a small computer file, a tracer. It allows us to analyze the behavior of users when they visit a website, read an e-mail, install or use a software or a mobile application.

In your computer, cookies are managed by your internet browser.

Strictly necessary cookies

These are cookies that are necessary for the operation of our site. They allow you to use the main features of our site (for kunawo, access to your account). Without these cookies, you will not be able to use our site normally. These cookies are set by kunawo.com and are used only for the operation of our site.

Analytical cookies

These are cookies that allow us to track the use and performance of our site and to improve its operation (e.g., which pages are visited most often).

Accepting or refusing cookies

You have the right to accept or refuse cookies. This is done via the banner that appears at the bottom of the pages of the site. You must click on the button “Yes, I accept” to accept the deposit of cookies.

As long as you do not click on this button, the site’s cookies are blocked.

Cookies are stored for a period of 30 days.

Managing cookies

There are different ways to manage cookies.

Setting up your internet browser

You can choose to deactivate these cookies at any time. Your browser can also be set to alert you to cookies that are being placed on your computer and to ask you to accept them or not. You can accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis or systematically refuse them once and for all.

We remind you that the setting is likely to change your conditions of access to our services requiring the use of cookies.

The configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your wishes regarding cookies.

Notices relating to the use of personal data

Data Protection Act – Loi informatique, fichiers et libertés

The personal data collected on this site are processed in accordance with the provisions of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended. Any person concerned may request the communication of information concerning him or her, and if necessary, according to the legal provisions in force, request the rectification or deletion of personal data being processed under the responsibility of kunawo.com

To do so, you may send your request to

DPO-kunawo/Ahlin ATANLEY

By e-mail: contact[at]kunawo.com

If you feel, after having contacted us, that your “Data-processing and Freedoms” rights are not respected, you can address a complaint to the CNIL.

For more information, you can consult our privacy policy

Intellectual property

Any representation or reproduction, even partial, which could be made of the site or the elements composing it without the preliminary and written assent of kunawo is illicit and likely to constitute an act of counterfeit being able to engage the civil and penal liability of the counterfeiter.

Hypertext links

kunawo.com is not responsible for the content of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site, or for the terms and conditions of use of any linked site (including but not limited to the management of personal data).

The possibility of establishing simple hypertext links to this site is subject to the prior agreement of kunawo.

Any deep hypertext link, or using the “framing” technique (displaying a page in a frame within another site), is prohibited.

Limitation of liability

Site content

kunawo.com reserves the right to change, update, correct or delete any or all of the content of the site and these terms of use at any time without notice.

kunawo.com does not warrant that the information provided on this site is accurate, current, or complete. Accordingly, kunawo.com assumes no responsibility for any inaccuracies or omissions in the information available on this site.

Technical responsibility

kunawo.com makes every effort to ensure that this site is accessible at all times. However, kunawo.com assumes no responsibility for any difficulties in accessing this site or for any interruptions in the connection, regardless of cause.

In particular, kunawo.com reserves the right to make any changes to the site as it sees fit, without prior notice, even if access to the site is interrupted as a result.

kunawo.com makes every effort to provide secure access to this site. However, it cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage, including inaccessibility to the site, loss of data, deterioration, destruction or viruses that may affect your computer equipment, and/or the presence of viruses on its site. It is the responsibility of Internet users to take all appropriate measures to protect their computer equipment, data or software, particularly against computer viruses.

By connecting to this site, you acknowledge that you have verified that the computer configuration used does not contain any virus and is in perfect working order.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

All disputes relating to the use of the kunawo.com website and kunawo are subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Strasbourg.